BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JISC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02881024

Registered office address
One Castlepark, Tower Hill, Bristol, BS2 0JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2018
due by 24 December 2018

Last statement dated 10 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JISC COLLECTIONS AND JANET LIMITED 05 Dec 2012 - 24 Mar 2015
THE JNT ASSOCIATION 10 Dec 1993 - 05 Dec 2012