HERALD INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02879728

Registered office address
10-11 Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2019
due by 15 December 2019

Last statement dated 1 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSETIMPACT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Dec 1993 - 10 Jan 1994