BARRETT PROCESSING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02878517

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 21 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRETT STRUCTURAL SERVICES LIMITED 17 Jan 2012 - 29 Feb 2012
UNITED STEEL SERVICES (DARLINGTON) LIMITED 25 Feb 1994 - 17 Jan 2012
SIMCO 612 LIMITED 07 Dec 1993 - 25 Feb 1994