CENTRICA ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED

Company number 02877397

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCORD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED 27 Nov 2001 - 01 Feb 2011
ACCORD POWER LIMITED 02 Dec 1993 - 27 Nov 2001