INDEPENDENT REGIONALS K LIMITED

Company number 02876259

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (KENT) LIMITED 16 Jan 1998 - 26 Jan 2004
FLETCHER NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 19 Jan 1994 - 16 Jan 1998
BASICMOTOR PROJECTS LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 19 Jan 1994