PLACE2BE

Company number 02876150

Registered office address
175 St. John Street, London, England, EC1V 4LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2020
due by 2 December 2020

Last statement dated 21 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PLACE2BE 19 Jun 2003 - 08 Oct 2012
THE PLACE TO BE 26 Apr 1994 - 19 Jun 2003
TIMESUPPORT LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 26 Apr 1994