BABCOCK CAREERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02865522

Registered office address
1 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2020
due by 30 October 2020

Last statement dated 16 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK ENGINEERING ASSESSMENTS LIMITED 15 Feb 2017 - 27 Sep 2019
BABCOCK CAREERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Jul 2010 - 15 Feb 2017
VT CAREERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 09 Jul 2010
CAREERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 29 Jul 2002
MINMAR (231) LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 07 Jan 1994