BITUMAC LIMITED

Company number 02864489

Registered office address
C/O Colas Ltd, Wallage Lane Rowfant, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 4NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRTGEN (GB) LIMITED 12 May 1995 - 18 Oct 1995
PRECIS (1235) LIMITED 20 Oct 1993 - 12 May 1995