AFRICA & ASIA VENTURE LTD

Company number 02862313

Registered office address
13 Petworth Road, Haslemere, Surrey, GU27 2JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2020
due by 18 February 2020

Last statement dated 4 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICA VENTURE LIMITED 26 Jan 1994 - 29 Aug 1997
STEVTON (NO. 57) LIMITED 14 Oct 1993 - 26 Jan 1994