BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NOVAE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02862216

Registered office address
21 Lombard Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2018
due by 15 June 2018

Last statement dated 1 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVAE HOLDINGS PLC 18 May 2006 - 16 Dec 2008
SVB HOLDINGS PLC 30 Oct 1998 - 18 May 2006
SYNDICATE CAPITAL TRUST PLC 08 Oct 1993 - 30 Oct 1998