BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RAM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 02858135

Registered office address
2nd Floor Essex House, 141 Kings Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1993

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 1994
due by 29 July 1995

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 September 2016
due by 13 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 September 1995

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LINRENT LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 26 Oct 1993