BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EDWARD KNEEN SONS & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02856497

Registered office address
Dlp House, 46 Prescott Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2QW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
FORESTCOLOUR LIMITED 23 Sep 1993 - 20 Oct 1993