SPIRIT ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 02855151

Registered office address
1st Floor 20 Kingston Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2020
due by 24 June 2020

Last statement dated 10 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT NORWAY LIMITED 11 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
CENTRICA RESOURCES LIMITED 26 Nov 1998 - 11 Dec 2017
POWERGEN NORTH SEA LIMITED 05 Jun 1995 - 26 Nov 1998
POWERGEN (NORTH SEA) LIMITED 02 Feb 1994 - 05 Jun 1995
SUBMITRECORD COMPANY LIMITED 21 Sep 1993 - 02 Feb 1994