JPMORGAN CHINESE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02853893

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING CHINESE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 13 Dec 2001 - 14 Dec 2005
THE FLEMING CHINESE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 10 Sep 1993 - 13 Dec 2001