ANSPEAR LIMITED

Company number 02853229

Registered office address
1-2 Brooklands Avenue, Cambridge, England, CB2 8BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 28 September 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON PUBLISHING LIMITED 14 Sep 1993 - 12 Mar 2019