ALANSWAY COACHES LIMITED

Company number 02847296

Registered office address
King Charles Business Park Old Newton Road, Heathfield, Newton Abbot, Devon, England, TQ12 6UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2020
due by 15 July 2020

Last statement dated 1 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
TYPELAUNCH LIMITED 24 Aug 1993 - 28 Sep 1993