SURREY NATIONAL GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02845617

Registered office address
Streete Court, Rooks Nest Park, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2021
due by 1 September 2021

Last statement dated 18 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HAPPY VALLEY GOLF CLUB LIMITED 30 May 1997 - 06 Sep 2002
CHALDON GOLF CLUB LIMITED 22 Jan 1997 - 30 May 1997
THE SELHURST PARK CLUB SHOP LIMITED 17 Sep 1993 - 22 Jan 1997
APPOINTLEAGUE LIMITED 18 Aug 1993 - 17 Sep 1993