JAMES TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02845186

Registered office address
James Taylor House, St. Albans Road East, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 0HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 May 2020
due by 29 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
JAMES TAYLOR (BUILDERS) LIMITED 16 Aug 1993 - 11 Nov 2003