QBE HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02843890

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON INSURANCE MARKET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 22 Sep 1993 - 27 Aug 1997
HACKPLIMCO (NO.NINE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Aug 1993 - 22 Sep 1993