BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EDUCATION EXTRA

Company number 02841302

Registered office address
Unit C1 Grovelands Court Grovelands Estate, Exhall, Coventry, West Midlands, CV7 9NE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOUNDATION FOR AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES 02 Aug 1993 - 16 Jun 2000