COMMUNICATIONS NETWORKING SERVICES (UK)

Company number 02840475

Registered office address
81 Newgate Street, London, EC1A 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2020
due by 9 September 2020

Last statement dated 29 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCERT COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY 13 Jun 1994 - 03 Apr 2002
BT FORTY-EIGHT COMPANY 30 Mar 1994 - 13 Jun 1994
CONCERT COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY 21 Mar 1994 - 30 Mar 1994
BT FORTY-EIGHT COMPANY 29 Jul 1993 - 21 Mar 1994