GEORGE HOWE LIMITED

Company number 02836739

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW19 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 June 2019
due by 6 July 2019

Last statement dated 22 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES EAST LIMITED 26 Jul 2011 - 16 Jul 2015
EAGA CONTRACT SERVICES EAST LIMITED 11 Jun 2010 - 26 Jul 2011
GEORGE HOWE LIMITED 15 Jul 1993 - 11 Jun 2010