JAMES DU CANN LIMITED

Company number 02836245

Registered office address
191-193 High Street, Hampton Hill, Hampton, England, TW12 1NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KDC FILMS LIMITED 28 Jan 1999 - 27 Feb 2018
BLUE SWAN FILMS LIMITED 14 Jul 1993 - 28 Jan 1999