BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DB SATURN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02831810

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN GRENFELL STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Jul 1993 - 08 Jul 2002
WORTHSPRING SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 29 Jul 1993