BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AMAZE LIMITED

Company number 02830448

Registered office address
One, Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 29 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2018
due by 8 July 2018

Last statement dated 24 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMAZE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jul 2008 - 25 Mar 2014
AMAZE LIMITED 30 Jun 2008 - 10 Jul 2008
CONNECTPOINT LIMITED 25 Jun 1993 - 30 Jun 2008