TILNEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02830297

Registered office address
6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65300 - Pension funding
  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BESTINVEST (BROKERS) LIMITED 13 Sep 2007 - 27 Jan 2017
BESTINVEST (BROKERS) PLC 29 Nov 2000 - 13 Sep 2007
BEST INVESTMENT BROKERS PLC 02 Aug 1994 - 29 Nov 2000
BEST INVESTMENT LIMITED 06 Oct 1993 - 02 Aug 1994
PACKMOUND LIMITED 24 Jun 1993 - 06 Oct 1993