FREECLAIM IDC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 02828478

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2014
due by 30 April 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 February 2017
due by 6 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRIAL DISEASES COMPENSATION LIMITED 24 Oct 1994 - 09 May 2001
FILESTICK LIMITED 18 Jun 1993 - 24 Oct 1994