DIAMOND RESORTS (GROUP HOLDINGS) PLC

Company number 02827298

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNTERRA EUROPE (GROUP HOLDINGS) PLC 13 Apr 1999 - 08 Nov 2007
LSI GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 10 Jan 1994 - 13 Apr 1999
H W F NUMBER TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY SIX LIMITED 15 Jun 1993 - 10 Jan 1994