DMG BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02823743

Registered office address
Northcliffe House, 2 Derry Street, Kensington, London, W8 5TT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CSC1 ROUTE 104 LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 09 Oct 2000
VIEW CABLE & SATELLITE LIMITED 03 Jun 1993 - 04 Jul 1995