CODIS LIMITED

Company number 02819582

Registered office address
Rear Ground Floor Hygeia Building, 66-68 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA1 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
LAP (UK) LIMITED 05 Aug 1994 - 18 Sep 1995
DCL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 19 May 1993 - 05 Aug 1994