ENGLAND BOXING LIMITED

Company number 02817909

Registered office address
The English Institute Of Sport, Sheffield Coleridge Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S9 5DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION OF ENGLAND LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 20 Dec 2013