BABCOCK TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 02817838

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2021
due by 28 May 2021

Last statement dated 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
VT TRAINING LIMITED 14 Aug 2009 - 09 Jul 2010
VT TRAINING PLC 01 Aug 2007 - 14 Aug 2009
VT PLUS TRAINING PLC 10 Jun 2002 - 01 Aug 2007
HOSPITALITY PLUS (UK) PLC 01 Oct 1998 - 10 Jun 2002
THE HOSPITALITY & CATERING TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 01 Oct 1998