LIDL GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 02816429

Registered office address
19 Worple Road, London, SW19 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2020
due by 3 September 2020

Last statement dated 20 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
LIDL LIMITED 07 Jun 1993 - 19 Dec 2017
REVELOVER SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 1993 - 07 Jun 1993