BRITISH HORSERACING AUTHORITY LIMITED

Company number 02813358

Registered office address
75 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2021
due by 12 May 2021

Last statement dated 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH HORSERACING BOARD LIMITED 28 Apr 1993 - 31 Jul 2007