OCEAN AGENCIES LIMITED

Company number 02813300

Registered office address
2nd Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, London, N3 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2020
due by 6 May 2020

Last statement dated 22 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BLASCO UK LIMITED 08 Oct 1993 - 31 May 1996
BLASBULK UK LIMITED 22 Apr 1993 - 08 Oct 1993