INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02812387

Registered office address
12 Coldbath Square, London, EC1R 5HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE LIMITED 27 Jul 1993 - 01 Jan 1994
CAVERNMAIN LIMITED 26 Apr 1993 - 27 Jul 1993