ARTENIUS PET PACKAGING EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02811822

Registered office address
Ellice Way, Yale Business Village, Wrexham, Clwyd, United Kingdom, LL13 7YL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCOR PET PACKAGING EUROPE LIMITED 10 Aug 2006 - 20 Dec 2007
AMCOR PET PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jul 2002 - 10 Aug 2006
SCHMALBACH-LUBECA PET CONTAINERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 May 1997 - 08 Jul 2002
CONTINENTAL PET HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED 15 Nov 1993 - 12 May 1997
CONTINENTAL PET U.K. LIMITED 08 Jul 1993 - 15 Nov 1993
ECLIPSEMODE LIMITED 22 Apr 1993 - 08 Jul 1993