SMD LANCASTER LIMITED

Company number 02804823

Registered office address
Rainsborrow, Mowbrick Lane, Hest Bank, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA2 6DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 January 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Previous company names
Name Period
SMD CHEMICALS LIMITED 24 Jun 1993 - 15 Nov 2007
CHARLCOMBE LIMITED 30 Mar 1993 - 24 Jun 1993