THE WESTBROOK LINEN CO. LIMITED

Company number 02804044

Registered office address
Alpha House, 4 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire, SK3 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2020
due by 1 September 2020

Last statement dated 18 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names
Name Period
FOXDALE REPAIRS LIMITED 26 Mar 1993 - 15 Nov 1993