LIBERTY RADIO LIMITED

Company number 02803478

Registered office address
232 Seven Sisters Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 3NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2020
due by 21 March 2020

Last statement dated 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
963 LIBERTY RADIO LIMITED 11 Nov 1996 - 16 Mar 1998
RADIO VIVA LIMITED 25 Jun 1993 - 11 Nov 1996
WISEUNIQUE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 25 Mar 1993 - 25 Jun 1993