QFH LIMITED

Company number 02801219

Registered office address
St Nicholas House, Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6FQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 March 2019
due by 1 April 2019

Last statement dated 18 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
THE QUALITY FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED 07 Jan 2000 - 06 Jan 2004
QFH LIMITED 15 Apr 1993 - 07 Jan 2000
ABLEVEIN LIMITED 18 Mar 1993 - 15 Apr 1993