DIAMOND RESORTS TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 02795926

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
11 March 2013
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
4 March 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNTERRA TRAVEL LIMITED 22 Aug 2003 - 08 Nov 2007
GVC TRAVEL LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 22 Aug 2003
SUNTERRA TRAVEL LIMITED 08 Apr 1999 - 20 Jun 2000
LSI TRAVEL CLUB LIMITED 15 Oct 1998 - 08 Apr 1999
CANARYROUTE LIMITED 04 Mar 1993 - 15 Oct 1998