BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BAXTERS (EARLS COLNE) LIMITED

Company number 02794821

Registered office address
C/O Manor Vinegar, New Road, Burntwood, Staffordshire, WS7 0AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAXTERS (COLCHESTER) LIMITED 11 May 2007 - 02 Jul 2015
CCL FOODS LIMITED 21 Jun 2004 - 11 May 2007
CCL FOODS PLC 24 Mar 1997 - 21 Jun 2004
COTTAGE COOKING LIMITED 01 Mar 1993 - 24 Mar 1997