INDIE TRAINING FUND

Company number 02793236

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT PRODUCTION TRAINING FUND 24 Feb 1993 - 29 Jan 2009