FIRST ALTERNATIVE LIMITED

Company number 02791885

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS NON TRADING (NO.2) LIMITED 02 May 2003 - 23 Jul 2004
HBOS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 02 May 2003
HALIFAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Jul 1993 - 29 Nov 2001
OFFICEPRICE LIMITED 19 Feb 1993 - 05 Jul 1993