BARNSLEY BABYWORLD LIMITED

Company number 02791773

Registered office address
16 Doncaster Road, Barnsley, S70 1TH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNSLEY BABYCARE CENTRE LIMITED 19 Feb 1993 - 16 Jun 1993