BARRETT STEEL TUBES LIMITED

Company number 02788759

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2021
due by 24 March 2021

Last statement dated 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
DUDLEY IRON & STEEL CO. LIMITED 06 Dec 1993 - 05 Aug 2014
DUDLEY IRON AND STEEL COMPANY LIMITED 12 Nov 1993 - 06 Dec 1993
SIMCO 529 LIMITED 10 Feb 1993 - 12 Nov 1993