JUPITER US SMALLER COMPANIES PLC

Company number 02781968

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2021
due by 26 February 2021

Last statement dated 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
F&C US SMALLER COMPANIES PLC 05 Dec 2002 - 16 Apr 2014
FOREIGN & COLONIAL U.S. SMALLER COMPANIES PLC 15 Jan 1993 - 05 Dec 2002