ASSOCIATION OF ELECTRICITY PRODUCERS LIMITED

Company number 02779199

Registered office address
26 Finsbury Square, London, England, EC2A 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2020
due by 27 January 2020

Last statement dated 13 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ELECTRICITY PRODUCERS LIMITED 26 Apr 1993 - 23 Dec 1994
SHIFTPROJECT LIMITED 13 Jan 1993 - 26 Apr 1993