UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK LIMITED

Company number 02776959

Registered office address
Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLVERHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 23 May 2012